CABLETEL WEST GLAMORGAN LIMITED

Company number 00623197

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 January 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1959

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE AND SATELLITE TELEVISION HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 Dec 1989 - 06 Apr 1994
TELEVISION ENTERTAINMENT BY CABLE LIMITED 30 Oct 1986 - 12 Dec 1989
THORN EMI CABLE TELEVISION LIMITED 02 Mar 1984 - 30 Oct 1986
RADIO RENTALS CABLE TELEVISION LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 02 Mar 1984
RED DRAGON RELAYS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1979
TRADERS TELEVISION RELAY LIMITED 16 Mar 1959 - 31 Dec 1978