Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VITA CELLULAR FOAMS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00621497

Registered office address
Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2023
due by 16 May 2023

Last statement dated 2 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Previous company names
Name Period
KAY-METZELER LIMITED 20 Feb 1959 - 01 Oct 2008