Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIQ (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00621482

Registered office address
Greencore Manton Wood Retford Road, Manton Wood Enterprise Park, Worksop, England, S80 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 24 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99000 - Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIGATE (HOLDINGS) PLC 23 Jun 2000 - 20 Mar 2001
UNIGATE P L C 20 Feb 1959 - 23 Jun 2000