FIRTH RIXSON SUPERALLOYS LIMITED

Company number 00620465

Registered office address
Firth Rixson Superalloys Johnson Lane, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, England, S35 9XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2021
due by 5 January 2022

Last statement dated 22 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOSSOP SUPER ALLOYS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 02 Apr 1991
EXPANDED POLYMERS LIMITED 06 Feb 1959 - 31 Dec 1978