AEM LIMITED

Company number 00620201

Registered office address
P.O. Box 36, 2 New Star Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE4 9JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
AVIATION ENGINEERING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED 24 May 1984 - 09 Sep 1991
AVIATION ENGINEERING & MAINTENANCE CO. LIMITED 03 Feb 1959 - 24 May 1984