Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTURY BENHAM LIMITED

Company number 00619012

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HUTCHINSON BENHAM LIMITED 16 Jan 1959 - 13 Dec 1985