Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DEVON AND PLYMOUTH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Company number 00617795

Registered office address
Unit 5 Derriford Business Park, Derriford, Plymouth, England, PL6 5QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 December 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PLYMOUTH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY 31 Dec 1980 - 03 Feb 2022
PLYMOUTH INCORPORATED CHAMBER OF TRADE AND COMMERCE(THE) 31 Dec 1958 - 31 Dec 1980