HANSON BLOCKS NORTH LIMITED

Company number 00615899

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2022
due by 14 March 2022

Last statement dated 28 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON EDENHALL LIMITED 19 Jan 1999 - 08 May 2002
ARC EDENHALL LIMITED 07 Jun 1996 - 19 Jan 1999
BORAL EDENHALL CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED 30 Jul 1986 - 07 Jun 1996
EDENHALL CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED 01 Dec 1958 - 30 Jul 1986