Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BP EXPLORATION (ANGOLA) LIMITED

Company number 00615393

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
BP EXPLORATION (EQUATORIAL GUINEA) LIMITED 15 Dec 1992 - 12 Jul 1993
CLYDE CHARTER COMPANY LIMITED 24 Nov 1958 - 15 Dec 1992