Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

XEL RETAIL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00612403

Registered office address
No 1 Dorset Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2DP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1958

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 18 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LEX RETAIL GROUP LIMITED 19 Jul 1993 - 23 Jan 2007
FOURZEROTHREE LIMITED 11 Jun 1992 - 19 Jul 1993
VOLVO CONCESSIONAIRES LIMITED 06 Oct 1958 - 11 Jun 1992