FOSECO (MRL) LIMITED

Company number 00612379

Registered office address
165 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2AE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 March 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 1958

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLAND REFINERIES LIMITED 08 May 1989 - 27 Feb 1991
MIDLAND OIL REFINERIES LIMITED 03 Oct 1958 - 08 May 1989