Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JANELLIS (NO. 2) LIMITED

Company number 00611792

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2022
due by 8 December 2022

Last statement dated 24 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRATT BRADFORD LIMITED 25 Jan 1988 - 19 Feb 1988
NORFOLK GARDEN ESTATES LIMITED 28 Jun 1982 - 25 Jan 1988
BARRATT ANGLIA LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 28 Jun 1982
BARRATT DEVELOPMENTS (ANGLIA) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1981
CHARNWOOD ESTATES LIMITED 25 Sep 1958 - 31 Dec 1977