GENERAL DOMESTIC APPLIANCES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00610606

Registered office address
Morley Way, Peterborough, PE2 9JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2022
due by 10 August 2022

Last statement dated 27 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GENERAL DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED 30 Mar 1990 - 01 Apr 1998
HOTPOINT LIMITED 15 May 1975 - 30 Mar 1990
BRITISH DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED 29 Jun 1966 - 15 May 1975
A. E. I. APPLIANCES LIMITED 30 Jan 1961 - 29 Jun 1966
THE HOTPOINT ELECTRIC APPLIANCE COMPANY LIMITED 02 Sep 1958 - 30 Jan 1961