THE CITY OF WINCHESTER TRUST LIMITED

Company number 00609812

Registered office address
Winchester Heritage Centre, 32 Upper Brook Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 8DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 August 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2021
due by 2 November 2021

Last statement dated 19 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WINCHESTER PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED 18 Aug 1958 - 27 Nov 2000