PILGRIM'S PRIDE LTD.

Company number 00608077

Registered office address
Seton House, Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, CV34 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2021
due by 5 July 2021

Last statement dated 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products
Previous company names
Name Period
TULIP LIMITED 07 Oct 2002 - 28 Aug 2020
TULIP INTERNATIONAL (UK) BACON DIVISION LIMITED 19 Nov 1990 - 07 Oct 2002
ESS-FOOD DANEPAK LIMITED 30 Dec 1983 - 19 Nov 1990
DANEPAK LIMITED 16 Jul 1958 - 30 Dec 1983