GE INFRASTRUCTURE UK LIMITED

Company number 00607012

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2021
due by 17 November 2021

Last statement dated 3 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CORPORATE COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED 19 Jul 1994 - 14 Aug 2007
GE CORPORATE COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED 14 Feb 1994 - 19 Jul 1994
C D BRAMALL(CONTRACT HIRE)LIMITED 26 Jun 1958 - 14 Feb 1994