Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIRTLEY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00602575

Registered office address
Westhaven House, Arleston Way, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2023
due by 6 April 2023

Last statement dated 23 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRTLEY BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED 28 Sep 1989 - 05 Sep 2014
BIRTLEY MANUFACTURING LIMITED 11 Apr 1958 - 28 Sep 1989