THE BRITISH-GERMAN ASSOCIATION

Company number 00601207

Registered office address
34 Belgrave Square, London, SW1X 8QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 March 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2021
due by 10 May 2021

Last statement dated 26 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLO-GERMAN ASSOCIATION(THE) 25 Mar 1958 - 14 Nov 1995