RE (HPL) LIMITED

Company number 00598514

Registered office address
Grand Buildings, 1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FORMPART (HPL) LIMITED 28 Jul 2008 - 10 Mar 2020
HARCOURT PUBLISHERS LIMITED 09 Mar 1999 - 28 Jul 2008
HARCOURT BRACE & COMPANY LIMITED 29 Jan 1993 - 09 Mar 1999
HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH LIMITED 19 May 1987 - 29 Jan 1993
ACADEMIC PRESS INC. (LONDON) LIMITED 07 Feb 1958 - 19 May 1987