THE WIENER HOLOCAUST LIBRARY

Company number 00596820

Registered office address
29 Russell Square, London, WC1B 5DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 January 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2021
due by 19 June 2021

Last statement dated 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91012 - Archives activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WIENER HOLOCAUST LIBRARY LIMITED 20 Sep 2019 - 25 Oct 2019
THE WIENER LIBRARY 26 Oct 2015 - 20 Sep 2019
THE WIENER LIBRARY INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY HISTORY 23 Nov 2006 - 26 Oct 2015
INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY HISTORY AND WIENER LIBRARY LIMITED 09 Jan 1958 - 23 Nov 2006