Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HILLFOOT STEEL LIMITED

Company number 00596351

Registered office address
Herries Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S6 1HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2023
due by 14 August 2023

Last statement dated 31 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
HILLFOOT LIMITED 16 Jan 1995 - 04 Jun 2008
HILLFOOT STEEL FORGERS LIMITED 01 Jan 1993 - 16 Jan 1995
HILLFOOT STEEL (FORGERS) LIMITED 01 Jan 1958 - 01 Jan 1993