Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADECCO UK LIMITED

Company number 00593232

Registered office address
10 Bishops Square, London, England, E1 6EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2024
due by 24 March 2024

Last statement dated 10 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ADECCO ALFRED MARKS LIMITED 10 Apr 1997 - 30 Mar 1999
ECCO EMPLOYMENT AGENCY LIMITED 05 Apr 1984 - 10 Apr 1997
ST.PAUL'S EMPLOYMENT AGENCY LIMITED 07 Nov 1957 - 05 Apr 1984