Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GE MONEY HOME FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 00592986

Registered office address
Building 2 Marlins Meadow, Watford, United Kingdom, WD18 8YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2022
due by 2 April 2022

Last statement dated 19 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST NATIONAL HOME FINANCE LIMITED 31 Oct 2003 - 03 Oct 2005
FIRST NATIONAL BANK PLC 03 May 1988 - 31 Oct 2003
FIRST NATIONAL SECURITIES LIMITED 04 Nov 1957 - 03 May 1988