ITV TEXT

Company number 00592961

Registered office address
The London Television Centre, Upper Ground, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9LT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 November 2010
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
1 November 1957

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TARGETSHIELD LIMITED 25 Nov 1993 - 28 Jan 2004
SCAN LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 25 Nov 1993
WILSONS SERVICES (BURNLEY) LIMITED 01 Nov 1957 - 31 Dec 1980