Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DUKE OF YORK'S THEATRE LIMITED(THE)

Company number 00592528

Registered office address
2nd Floor Alexander House, Church Path, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 March 2022
due by 27 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
KROY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 25 Oct 1957 - 31 Dec 1979
DUKE OF YORK'S THEATRE LIMITED 25 Oct 1957 - 31 Dec 1979