TVS TELEVISION LIMITED

Company number 00591652

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 April 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 1957

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHERN TELEVISION LIMITED 08 Oct 1957 - 01 Jan 1982