ARGENT GROUP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00591419

Registered office address
4 Stable Street, London, N1C 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGENT GROUP DEVELOPMENTS PLC 20 Apr 1994 - 20 Jun 2019
ARGENT HOLDINGS PLC 18 Apr 1984 - 20 Apr 1994
COUNTY COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 03 Oct 1957 - 18 Apr 1984