Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HASSALL HOMES (WESSEX) LIMITED

Company number 00590039

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HASSALL HOMES LIMITED 19 Apr 1988 - 26 Jun 1990
HINDSCARTH ESTATES LIMITED 23 Feb 1988 - 19 Apr 1988
HASSALL HOMES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 23 Feb 1988
RAINE & COMPANY (SALES) LIMITED 06 Sep 1957 - 31 Dec 1980