Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHRISTIAN PUBLISHING & OUTREACH LIMITED

Company number 00588731

Registered office address
1 Easting Close, Worthing, England, BN14 8HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 August 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2022
due by 10 October 2022

Last statement dated 26 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRISTIAN PUBLICITY LIMITED 15 Aug 2013 - 29 May 2014
CHRISTIAN PUBLISHING AND OUTREACH 31 Jul 2013 - 15 Aug 2013
CHRISTIAN PUBLICITY LIMITED 12 Aug 1957 - 31 Jul 2013