Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMNITEC LIMITED

Company number 00587472

Registered office address
Abercanaid, Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan, CF48 1UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1957

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED FLEXIBLE LIMITED 20 Sep 2004 - 08 Dec 2004
SENIOR FLEXONICS LIMITED 06 Apr 1992 - 20 Sep 2004
SENIOR TIFT LIMITED 26 Apr 1989 - 06 Apr 1992
TIFT LIMITED 08 Dec 1988 - 26 Apr 1989
T.I. FLEXIBLE TUBES LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 08 Dec 1988
COMPOFLEX COMPANY LIMITED 18 Jul 1957 - 31 Dec 1978