Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AD INV LIMITED

Company number 00585340

Registered office address
20 Montford Place, Kennington, London, England, SE11 5DE
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1957

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2024
due by 16 November 2024

Last statement dated 2 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIED DOMECQ INVESTMENTS LIMITED 11 Oct 1994 - 09 May 2018
ALLIED-DOMECQ INVESTMENTS LIMITED 19 Sep 1994 - 11 Oct 1994
ALLIED-LYONS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 18 Jan 1982 - 19 Sep 1994
ALLIED BREWERIES INVESTMENTS LIMITED 11 Jun 1957 - 18 Jan 1982