Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIBBY FACTORS LIMITED

Company number 00584342

Registered office address
3rd Floor Walker House, Exchange Flags, Liverpool, United Kingdom, L2 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64992 - Factoring
Previous company names
Name Period
BIBBY FACTORS WEST MIDLANDS LIMITED 29 Dec 2000 - 23 Dec 2004
BIBBY COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED 03 May 1994 - 29 Dec 2000
ALFRED BELL (YEADON) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 03 May 1994
W.G. MUMFORD (EXPRESS SERVICES) LIMITED 21 May 1957 - 31 Dec 1979