Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CPL INDUSTRIES LATVIA LIMITED

Company number 00584163

Registered office address
Westthorpe Fields Road, Killamarsh, Sheffield, S21 1TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2022
due by 8 December 2022

Last statement dated 24 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
CPL FUELS LIMITED 23 Jan 1998 - 24 Jul 2018
CPL INDUSTRIES LIMITED 06 Oct 1997 - 23 Jan 1998
J. SAUNDERS & SONS LIMITED 17 May 1957 - 06 Oct 1997