COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Company number 00583789

Registered office address
Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2021
due by 19 March 2021

Last statement dated 5 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LAND & MARINE ENGINEERING (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 01 Oct 1991
FOREMOST LAND & MARINE LIMITED 13 May 1957 - 31 Dec 1976