Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00580471

Registered office address
Cp House, Otterspool Way, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD25 8JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2023
due by 19 April 2023

Last statement dated 5 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CONTRACTORS PLANT (LONDON & MIDLAND) LIMITED 22 Mar 1957 - 15 Feb 1985