CWMBRAN MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number 00579493

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 June 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1957

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products
Previous company names
Name Period
I.G. LIMITED 28 Jun 1982 - 19 Sep 2006
EDGWARE TIMBER YARD LIMITED 06 Mar 1957 - 28 Jun 1982