UNIPART GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00576777

Registered office address
Unipart House, Garsington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2022
due by 15 March 2022

Last statement dated 1 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BL COMPONENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1981
NEWTHERM OIL BURNERS LIMITED 08 Jan 1957 - 31 Dec 1978