Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PREMIER LIME & STONE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00576136

Registered office address
West Terrace, Esh Winning, Durham, England, DH7 9PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate
Previous company names
Name Period
C.A. BLACKWELL (PLANT) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 01 Jun 2001
EGANS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED 24 Dec 1956 - 31 Dec 1976