Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FDML HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00575187

Registered office address
C/o Federal-mogul Limited, Manchester Int'L Office Centre, Styal Road, Manchester, M22 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2022
due by 23 December 2022

Last statement dated 9 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
T&N HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Dec 1994 - 11 Feb 2009
ELECTRICAL INSULATION COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 05 Dec 1956 - 23 Dec 1994