INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP SERVICES COMPANY

Company number 00575108

Registered office address
Broadwater Park, Denham, Buckinghamshire, UB9 5HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
3 December 1956

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SIX CONTINENTS HOTELS GROUP COMPANY 07 Aug 2001 - 16 Apr 2003
BASS HOTELS GROUP COMPANY 18 Jun 1999 - 07 Aug 2001
INTER-CONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP LIMITED 03 Jul 1990 - 18 Jun 1999
INTER-CONTINENTAL HOTELS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 11 Sep 1987 - 03 Jul 1990
GRAND METROPOLITAN HOTELS LIMITED 03 Dec 1956 - 11 Sep 1987