Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DOIDGE FASTENINGS LIMITED

Company number 00573452

Registered office address
8 King Edward Street, Oxford, OX1 4HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
DOIDGE AND COMPANY (RIVETS) LIMITED 26 Oct 1956 - 08 Jan 1986