PREMIER BUILDING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00571490

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 City Square, Leeds, LS1 2ES
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 1956

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 25 June 2005
due by 25 April 2006

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 30 September 2016
due by 14 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 30 September 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4525 - Other special trades construction
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED 13 Sep 1956 - 30 Dec 1991