Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RUPERT HOUSE SCHOOL

Company number 00569365

Registered office address
90 Bell Street, Henley On Thames, Oxon, RG9 2BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 July 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2023
due by 12 March 2023

Last statement dated 26 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
RUPERT HOUSE SCHOOL LIMITED 24 Jul 1956 - 10 Jan 2002