PERKINS GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00568115

Registered office address
Cathay Investments Ltd, 43 Friends Road, Croydon, United Kingdom, CR0 1ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2022
due by 10 September 2022

Last statement dated 27 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
J. PERKINS (WHOLESALE) LTD 30 Nov 1982 - 23 Oct 1996
WARNEFORD MODELS LIMITED 27 Jun 1956 - 30 Nov 1982