SIR ROBERT MCALPINE LIMITED

Company number 00566823

Registered office address
Eaton Court, Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Herts, HP2 7TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2021
due by 3 May 2021

Last statement dated 22 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
  • 42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways
  • 42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels
Previous company names
Name Period
SIR ROBERT MCALPINE & SONS,LIMITED 31 May 1956 - 20 Jul 1992