Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LADBROKES CORAL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00566221

Registered office address
3rd Floor One New Change, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 9AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2023
due by 22 January 2023

Last statement dated 8 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LADBROKES CORAL GROUP PLC 31 Oct 2016 - 29 Mar 2018
LADBROKES PLC 23 Feb 2006 - 31 Oct 2016
HILTON GROUP PLC 14 May 1999 - 23 Feb 2006
LADBROKE GROUP P L C 16 May 1956 - 14 May 1999