Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARC AGGREGATES LIMITED

Company number 00565683

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2022
due by 29 April 2022

Last statement dated 15 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUE CIRCLE AGGREGATES LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 30 Jun 1982
BCA LIMITED 04 May 1956 - 31 Dec 1979