Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AIR & LIQUID FILTRATION LIMITED

Company number 00563608

Registered office address
Long Meadow Works, Rowley Village, Rowley Regis Warley, West Midlands, B65 9EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2022
due by 29 November 2022

Last statement dated 15 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
E. & H. FILTER CO. LIMITED(THE) 28 Mar 1956 - 25 Nov 1998