Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00562880

Registered office address
Federal-mogul Limited, Suite 14 Manchester International Office Centre, Styal Road, Manchester, Lancashire, M22 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2022
due by 25 July 2022

Last statement dated 11 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 16 Mar 1956 - 11 Mar 1982