Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAWKSHEAD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00562451

Registered office address
Westhaven House, Arleston Way, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2023
due by 6 August 2023

Last statement dated 23 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
C I GROUP PLC 07 Jul 1986 - 21 Feb 2000
COOPER INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 09 Mar 1956 - 07 Jul 1986